User | Français
1386 Online Users
15933 images
|
   
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

La Tour Centre-Ville

  This building

on a map

(without leaving this page)


votes
Skyscraper : 4.63 / 10 - 8 votes
Building's name

La Tour Centre-Ville


Other name(s): Résidences Point Zero

Location / address
400 René-Lévesque Boulevard West
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Square-Victoria

or
  Bus : 61, 150, 168, 410, 420, 427, 430, 715, 435

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

17 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1976

Building type
Skyscraper, Hotel

Last update:
2013-11-24

CodeIMTL 769



La Tour Centre-Ville


Picture by Alexis Hamel 2011
You have more information about this building: contact us | Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Works cited, references and bibliography

   Silhouette Factor : 0 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)

We have no relation with managers of this hotel thus we can’t answer to questions relative to room reservation of congress planning.

  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Downtown

Skyscraper | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1976)
   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1976)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Montreal host olympic summer games
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • A Montreal's nick name is : La ville aux cents clochés
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  Statistics about this page
3764 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 2322 / 2977

Position change : - 87 ( -3.1 %)

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2014 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|