User | Français
94 Online Users
19872 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Downtown    -   Skyscraper

Banque Nationale Maisonneuve complex


votes
7.19 / 10 - 97 votes
Building's name

Banque Nationale Maisonneuve complex


Other name

Édifice de la Banque Nationale

Architect
Others companies
Location / address
700 de la Gauchetière Street West
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Square-Victoria

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

28 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1983

Building type

Skyscraper

Last update:
2017-02-06

CodeIMTL 40
Complex real estate



Banque Nationale Maisonneuve complex

Picture Alexis Hamel 2008:09


You have more information about this building: contact us
Architect

David Boulva Cleve  
 Nicolet Chartrand Knoll
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
Donolo Construction

    National Bank of Canada

    The bank was founded the 4 of May 1859. Following the merger in 1924 with the Bank of Hochelaga the bank will change its name for Banque Canadienne Nationale. In 1979, the Banque Canadienne Nationale and the Provincial Bank of Canada merged to create the institution that we know today.

    Person or institution related to this page


    This building use to ba a branch of this institution Banque Nationale du Canada

   Silhouette Factor : 0 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)

Skyscraper | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1983)

Le quartier près de tous le moins cher?

Prix par pied carré / service de proximité  Bimo.ca

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1983)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Last summer for Belmont Park
  • Opening of the Centre d’Histoire de Montréal
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  • The longest street in Montréal is blvd Gouin : 50 Km
  • Montreal have more then 7630 streets makinh a total of 5617
  Statistics about this page
24177 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 160 / 2977

Position change : + 4 ( 0.1 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|