User | Français
455 Online Users
18472 images
|
   
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Nelson Hotel

  See this building

on a map

(without leaving this page)


votes
Hotel : 7.3 / 10 - 10 votes
Building's name

Nelson Hotel


Other name(s): Hôtel Jacques-Cartier

Location / address
417-425 place Jacques-Cartier
Montréal
Quebec, Canada


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Old Montreal
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

5 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1866

Building type
Hotel

Last update:
2013-09-18

CodeIMTL 4553



Nelson Hotel


Picture by Alexis Hamel 2011
You have more information about this building: contact us

We have no relation with managers of this hotel thus we can’t answer to questions relative to room reservation of congress planning.

  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Old Montreal

Hotel | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1866)
  • Molson Bank »»
  • Caverhill Block »»
  • Jean-Louis-Beaudry Building »»
  • Magasin Côme-Séraphin-Cherrier »»
  • Magasin-entrepôt Charles-Wilson »»
  • Magasin-entrepôt Saint-Sulpice »»
  • Store warehouse Seraphino-Giraldi »»
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
12036 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 640 / 2977

Position change : + 35 ( 1.2 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2016 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|