User | Français
43 Online Users
20254 images
|
   

    | Montreal    > NDG    >  School and University

Notre-Dame de Graces School

  See this building

on a map


votes
6.41 / 10 - 39 votes
Building's name

Notre-Dame de Graces School


Other name(s): École Notre-Dame-de-Graces, École NDG

Architect

 J. A. Larue & H.T. Gouin


Location / address
5435 Notre-Dame-de-Grâce Avenue
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 17, 63, 102, 138

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough NDG
Arrondissement Côte-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grâce
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1931

Building type
School and University

Last update:
2011-03-14

CodeIMTL 2310



Notre-Dame de Graces School

Picture Alexis Hamel 2010:02


You have more information about this building: contact us
History and facts about this building
French primary school of the CSDM.

School and University | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1931)
  • 2144, rue de Bleury Building »»
  • 5513-5517, chemin Queen-Mary / Clanranald Building »»
  • 4096-rue Sainte-Catherine Ouest Building »»
  • Sacré-coeur Academy »»
  • Bell Building Annex »»
  • University Manor Apartements »»
  • Duncannon Arms Apartements »»
  • Glendale Apartements »»
  • Hamstead Court Apartements »»
  • Posonby Manor Apartements »»
  • Surrey Manor Apartements »»
  • Trafalgar Apartements »»
  • Hogan Bath »»
  • Bain Mathieu »»
  • Saving Bank »»
  • Laurentienne Bank »»
  • Police and Fire Station n 10 »»
  • Fire Station No. 31 »»
  • Fire Station No. 47 »»
  • Fire Station n48 »»
  • Fire Station N 46 »»
  • Centre d’action communautaire de Villeray »»
  • Anne-Hébert School »»
  • Boucher-De La Bruère School »»
  • Espace Jeunesse School »»
  • La Visitation School »»
  • Primaire Supérieure du Plateau School »»
  • Saint-Barthelemy School »»
  • Saint-Louis-de-Gonzague School »»
  • Thomas Darcy McGee School »»
  • Aldred building »»
  • Louis Archambault Building »»
  • Sun Life Building »»
  • William and Henry Birks Building (McGill) »»
  • French Baptist Church »»
  • Saint-Alphonse d'Youville church »»
  • Saint-Denis Church »»
  • Saint Léonard de port Maurice Church »»
  • Saint-Marc Church »»
  • Saint-Vincent-Ferrier Church »»
  • Verdun United Church »»
  • St. Luke's United Church »»
  • Jean-Talon Train Station »»
  • Guaranteed Pure Milk Company »»
  • Verdun Hospital »»
  • Arthur Arcan Building »»
  • Félix-Gothier Building »»
  • Institut de gériatrie (IUGM) »»
  • Le Conseil Scolaire de l'île de Montréal »»
  • Abe Bronfman House »»
  • Ernest Cormier House »»
  • J. Donat Langelier house »»
  • Saint-Jacques Market »»
  • CN Control Station »»
  • Central Alarm Firestation »»
  • le Chateau Theater »»

Quel quartier vaut le plus?

le prix moyen dans votre secteur, analysez le marché comme un pro  Bimo.ca

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1931)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Montreal Canadien won the Stanley Cup
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  • A Montreal's nick name is : La ville aux cents clochés
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  Statistics about this page
16474 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 368 / 2977

Position change : - 74 ( -2.6 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|