User | Français
1420 Online Users
20618 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Plateau Mont-Royal    -   Public Building

Former Papineau Cinema


votes
7.05 / 10 - 22 votes
Building's name

Former Papineau Cinema


Other name

Cinéma X, Zéro Gravité

Architect
Location / address
4527 Papineau Avenue
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 45, 97

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough / Arrondissement
Plateau Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1921

Building type

Public Building

Last update:
2017-09-03

CodeIMTL 2778



Former Papineau Cinema

Picture Alexis Hamel 2011:06


You have more information about this building: contact us
History and facts
The original interior design was performed by Emanuel Briffa.

Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1921)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • The larget company in Montreal is BCE Bell Canada with ~ 12 000 employees
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  Statistics about this page
10887 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1264 / 2977

Position change : + 212 ( 7.4 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|