User | Français
52 Online Users
20046 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Plateau Mont-Royal    -   Monasterie, Religious Building

Bon-Pasteur Monastery

Rated Historical building

votes
8.07 / 10 - 58 votes
Building's name

Bon-Pasteur Monastery


Other name

Monastère Provincial du Bon-Pasteur, maison du Bon Pasteur

Architect
Location / address
104 Sherbrooke Street East
Montréal
Quebec, Canada


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough / Arrondissement
Plateau Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

4 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction
1846

Year of completion
1847

Building type

Monasterie, Religious Building

Last update:
2016-07-30

CodeIMTL 399



Bon-Pasteur Monastery

2009:06


You have more information about this building: contact us

Monasterie, Religious Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1847)
  • Bank of Montreal »»
  • Saint-Patrick's Basilica »»
  • Justine-Solomé Hurtubise House »»
  • Store House Jean-Baptiste-Beaudry »»
  • Bonsecours Market »»

Abonnez-vous à Imtl.org

 

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  Statistics about this page
19057 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 392 / 2977

Position change : - 30 ( -1.1 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|