User | Français
305 Online Users
15451 images
 > > > > 
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Centre Saint-Pierre

  View this building

on satellite map

(without leaving this page)


votes
Monasterie, Religious Building : 8.57 / 10 - 19 votes
Building's name

Centre Saint-Pierre


Other name(s): Maitrise Saint-Pierre

Location / address
1203-1215 de la Visitation Street
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Beaudry

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Centre-Sud
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1868

Building type
Monasterie, Religious Building

Last update:
2011-03-30

CodeIMTL 1171
Rated Historical building



Centre Saint-Pierre


Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us | Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building
  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Centre-Sud

Monasterie, Religious Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1868)
  • St. Antoine Institute »»
  • Genin-Trudeau Store-Warehouse »»
  • Harrison-Stephens II Store / Warehouse »»
  • Affiliated Building »»
  • Magasin-entrepôt Persillier-dit-Lachapelle »»
  • Magasin-entrepôt Recollet House I »»
  • Henriette Moreau House »»
  • Linton House »»
   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1868)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Burial of Thomas Darcy McGee
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  Statistics about this page
5669 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1448 / 2977 (16/2/2012)

Position change : - 290 ( -10.2 %) since 26/6/2011

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law