User | Français
73 Online Users
20487 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Mile-end    -   Monasterie, Religious Building

Résidence Saint-Dominique


votes
7.88 / 10 - 40 votes
Building's name

Résidence Saint-Dominique


Other name

Providence du Saint-Enfant Jésus

Location / address
5001 Saint-Dominique Street
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 51

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Mile-end
Arrondissement Le Plateau-Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

4 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1874

Building type

Monasterie, Religious Building

Last update:
2015-04-17

CodeIMTL 550



Résidence Saint-Dominique

Picture Alexis Hamel 2008:09


You have more information about this building: contact us

Modifications :
1913 Hippolyte Bergeron

Monasterie, Religious Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1874)
  • Canadian Center for Architecture »»
  • Sulpicians building III »»
  • Exchange Bank building »»
  • Stanley Street Presbyterian Church »»
  • St. Martin Church »»
  • Saint-Raphael de lile Bizard Church »»
  • W.C. MacDonald's Tobacco Factory »»
  • Hôtel-Dieu Store VII »»
  • Camilius Cornelius-Snowdon house »»
  • Elspeh Angus and Duncan McIntyre House »»
  • Jean Leclaire House »»
  • Ludger-Duvernay House »»

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  • The longest street in Montréal is blvd Gouin : 50 Km
  Statistics about this page
17166 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 347 / 2977

Position change : + 57 ( 2 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|