User | Français
45 Online Users
20644 images
|
   

    | Montreal    > Downtown    >  Old House

Charlotte R. Harrisson House (Macarow)

  See this building

on a map


votes
7.19 / 10 - 16 votes
Building's name

Charlotte R. Harrisson House (Macarow)


Other name(s): Collège Marianopolis

Architect

Robert Findlay  


Location / address
3661 Peel Street
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 107, 144

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1912

Building type
Old House

Last update:
2016-03-19

CodeIMTL 4765



Charlotte R. Harrisson House (Macarow)


You have more information about this building: contact us
History and facts about this building
This town-house was acquired by McGill University in 1976.

Old House | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1912)

Combien vendre ma maison?

Analyse immobilière pour tous  Bimo.ca

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1912)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Election of Louis-Arsène Lavallée to Montreal town hall
  • Incorporation of the city of LaSalle from Saints-Anges-de-Lachine parish
  • Saint-Jean-Baptiste-de-la-Pointe-aux-Trembles village became the City of Pointe-aux-Trembles.
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • There are more then 480 buildings over 10 storeys in Montreal
  • Montreal attract more then 10 millions tourists a year
  • Snow is falling 61 days a year in Montreal
  Statistics about this page
8490 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1787 / 2977

Position change : - 204 ( -7.2 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|