User | Français
54 Online Users
19678 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Downtown    -   Skyscraper

1501 McGill College

  See this building

on a map


votes
8.34 / 10 - 450 votes
Building's name

1501 McGill College


Other name(s): Tour McGill College

Architect

WZMH Architects  
Menkès Shooner Dagenais LeTourneux  


Others companies

 Magil


Location / address
1501 McGill College Avenue
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station McGill
  Bus : 15

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

36 floors(overground)
158 m
Year of completion
1992

Building type
Skyscraper

Last update:
2017-02-17

CodeIMTL 190



This building is visible on the Montreal Downtown Interactive Page



1501 McGill College

Picture Alexis Hamel 2007:052014:07


You have more information about this building: contact us
Architect

WZMH Architects  
Menkès Shooner Dagenais LeTourneux  
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
Magil
   Silhouette Factor : 22 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)

Skyscraper | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1992)
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  Statistics about this page
25870 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 66 / 2977

Position change : - 12 ( -0.4 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|