User | Français
57 Online Users
19972 images
|
   

    | Montreal    > Downtown    >  Bank

Saving Bank

  See this building

on a map


votes
7.8 / 10 - 40 votes
Building's name

Saving Bank


Other name(s): Banana Républic

Architect

Alfred-Hector Lapierre  


Location / address
777 Sainte-Catherine Street West / McGill College

Near subway station McGill

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1920

Building type
Bank

Last update:
2017-02-10

CodeIMTL 4540



Saving Bank

Picture Alexis Hamel


You have more information about this building: contact us

Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1912


BANQ Atlas Montreal p18 174399_018
Carte complète - réference & source

Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1949


Centre-Ville de Montréal - carte aérienne 1947-1949 VM97-3_7P8-29
Carte complète - réference & source

Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1949


Vue satellite de Montréal - 1959
Carte complète - réference & source

Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1890


BANQ Atlas Montreal p18 174399_018
Carte complète - réference & source




Bank | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1920)
  • 400 Atlantic »»
  • Former Bank Of Montreal »»
  • Former Royal Bank Park Avenue Branch »»
  • Ancienne Synagogue B'Nai Jacob »»
  • Former Poele Sedek Synagogue »»
  • Christophe-Colomb Académie Annexe »»
  • Portuguese Association of Canada »»
  • Saint-Henri Public Library »»
  • Centre communautaire Bon Pasteur »»
  • Meldrum Mover »»
  • Drummond Court Building »»
  • Maisonneuve School »»
  • Saint-Jean de la Croix School »»
  • Central Korean United Church »»
  • Saints-Anges Gardiens de Lachine Church »»
  • Notre-Dame du Perpetuel Secour Church »»
  • Saint Columba's Church »»
  • Sainte-Irène and Saint-Markella Church »»
  • Knit to Fit CO »»
  • Drummond Court Appartements »»
  • Loft Hotel - Espace Cormier »»
  • Maison Voyer »»
  • Merchant's Bank of Canada »»
  • Williams Wilson Limited »»

Quel quartier vaut le plus?

le prix moyen dans votre secteur, analysez le marché comme un pro  Bimo.ca

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
10442 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1126 / 2977

Position change : - 29 ( -1 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|