User | Français
84 Online Users
20357 images
|
   

    | Montreal    > Hochelaga-Maisonneuve    >  Bank

Former Bank Of Montreal Ontario Street Branch

  See this building

on a map


votes
Building's name

Former Bank Of Montreal Ontario Street Branch


Other name(s): Ancienne Banque Molson

Architect

Howard Colton Stone  


Location / address
4250 Ontaio Street East / LaSalle
Montréal
Quebec, Canada


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Arrondissement Mercier­Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Est de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1911

Building type
Bank

Last update:
2014-08-22

CodeIMTL 6964
Actual use
Maison funéraire Bleuciel Espace Hommage



Former Bank Of Montreal Ontario Street Branch

Picture Alexis Hamel 2011:06


You have more information about this building: contact us

  Building achieved the same year (1911)

Combien vendre ma maison?

Analyse immobilière pour tous  Bimo.ca

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1911)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Shaw and Décary buy in one day the grounds of the future town of Mount-Royal for CNR
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • The larget company in Montreal is BCE Bell Canada with ~ 12 000 employees
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  Statistics about this page
6813 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 2412 / 2977

Position change : + 308 ( 10.8 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|