User | Français
49 Online Users
20487 images
|
   

    | Montreal    > Villeray / Saint-Michel    >  Church

Saint-Michel Church

  See this building

on a map


votes
6 / 10 - 2 votes
Building's name

Saint-Michel Church


Other name(s): St-Michel

Architect

Gilbert Moreau  


Location / address
8961 12e Avenue
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Saint-Michel
  Bus : 67

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Villeray / Saint-Michel
Arrondissement Villeray­Saint-Michel­Parc-Extension
Centre de l'Île

2 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1962

Building type
Church

Last update:
2015-08-31

CodeIMTL 6481



Saint-Michel Church

Picture Alexis Hamel 2010 2010:06


You have more information about this building: contact us



Hours of masses and other religious events from this churches are not shown because they are subject to change.


Church | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1962)
  • 620, boulevard René-Lévesque Ouest / 1145, rue Union Building »»
  • 250, boulevard Saint-Joseph Est Building »»
  • Rue Chatelain Building »»
  • 51-69, avenue du Mont-Royal Building »»
  • Cathédrale Orthodoxe ukrainienne Sainte-Sophie »»
  • 2-3 Place Ville-Marie »»
  • Canada Tax Agency »»
  • Royal Bank »»
  • Delano Condominiums »»
  • Marguerite-De Lajemmerais School »»
  • CSST Building »»
  • Sister of Providence Building »»
  • Hydro-Québec Building »»
  • Québecor Building »»
  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Church »»
  • Saint Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church »»
  • Bellechasse Hospital »»
  • CIBC Tower »»
  • 801 Signature »»
  • Les Cours de l'Ambassade »»
  • Communication Studies and Journalism Building | Concordia »»
  • Marguerite-d'Youville Building | UdeM »»
  • Place Telus Montreal »»
  • Place Ville-Marie »»
  • Tourelle-Sur-Rive »»

Maison à vendre: comparez le prix

Analyse immobilière pour tous  Bimo.ca

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1962)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Opening of the Champlain bridge
  • Montreal's first underground tunnel between Place Ville-Marie and the Central Station
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  • There are more then 480 buildings over 10 storeys in Montreal
  Statistics about this page
9196 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1849 / 2977

Position change : - 246 ( -8.6 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|