User | Français
50 Online Users
19338 images
|
   


Ouest de l'Ile >

Sainte-Geneviève Church

  See this building

on a map


votes
Church : 7.79 / 10 - 42 votes
Building's name

Sainte-Geneviève Church


Other name(s): St-Geneviève

Architect

 Thomas Baillargé


Location / address
16037 Gouin Boulevard West
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 201

Get directions to this building from (zip code)


Arrondissement West Island
Ouest de l'Île

6 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction
1843

Year of completion
1845

Building type
Church

Last update:
2015-08-31

CodeIMTL 4574



Sainte-Geneviève Church

- - taken on : 2008:01


You have more information about this building: contact us
History and facts about this building

Establishment of Sainte-Geneviève catholic parish : 1741




Hours of masses and other religious events from this churches are not shown because they are subject to change.


Church | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1845)

Le quartier près de tous le moins cher?

Prix par pied carré / service de proximité  Bimo.ca

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • The larget company in Montreal is BCE Bell Canada with ~ 12 000 employees
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  Statistics about this page
14337 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 354 / 2977

Position change : + 21 ( 0.7 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2016 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|