User | Français
31 Online Users
20169 images
|
   

    | Montreal    > Old Montreal    >  Old House

Edward-William-Gray House

  See this building

on a map


votes
7.67 / 10 - 21 votes
Building's name

Edward-William-Gray House


Other name(s): Mainson Beaudoin

Location / address
427-429 Saint-Vincent Street
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Place-d'Armes

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Old Montreal
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1785

Building type
Old House

Last update:
2015-09-25

CodeIMTL 4556



Edward-William-Gray House

Picture Alexis Hamel 2010 2010:05


You have more information about this building: contact us

Old House | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1785)

Quel quartier vaut le moins?

combien payer selon le quartier?  Bimo.ca

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  • A Montreal's nick name is : La ville aux cents clochés
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  Statistics about this page
5019 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 2498 / 2977

Position change : - 149 ( -5.2 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|