User | Français
275 Online Users
15451 images
 > > > > 
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Saint-Bernadin de-Sienne Church

  View this building

on satellite map

(without leaving this page)


votes
Church : 6.75 / 10 - 12 votes
Building's name

Saint-Bernadin de-Sienne Church


Other name(s): St-Bernardin de-Sienne

Location / address
7979 8e Avenue

  Bus : 192

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Villeray / Saint-Michel
Arrondissement Villeray­Saint-Michel­Parc-Extension
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Architect

Duplessis Labelle Derome  


Year of completion
1956

Building type
Church

Last update:
2014-01-22

CodeIMTL 3558



Saint-Bernadin de-Sienne Church


Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us | Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building
Architect

Duplessis Labelle Derome  
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
J.H.Dupuis Ltée, Entrepreneur



Hours of masses and other religious events from this churches are not shown because they are subject to change.

  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Villeray / Saint-Michel

Church | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1956)
  • Allstream »»
  • Saving Bank »»
  • Rosemont College »»
  • St-Grégoire-le-Grand (CSDM) Elementary School »»
  • Bell Building Mercier »»
  • Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette Church »»
  • St. Andrew's Norwood United Church »»
  • Saint-Simon-Apôtre Church »»
  • Sainte-Odile Church »»
  • Sainte-Rita Church »»
  • The Montreal Children's Hospital »»
  • Blue Cross Building »»
  • Le 630 Sherbrooke Ouest »»
  • Saint-Laurent City Hall »»
  • National Film Board of Canada »»
  • Alexandre de Sève Pavilion | UdeM »»
  • Résidences A - UdeM »»
  • Restaurant du Jardin »»
  • Saint Basil the Great Ukrainian Catholic »»
  • Helenic Orthodox Church of St. Markos Eugenikos »»
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  • A Montreal's nick name is : La ville aux cents clochés
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  Statistics about this page
5894 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1342 / 2977 (16/2/2012)

Position change : - 261 ( -9.2 %) since 26/6/2011

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law