User | Français
71 Online Users
20487 images
|
   

    | Montreal    > Mile-end    >  School and University

Luke-Callaghan School

  See this building

on a map


votes
7.85 / 10 - 40 votes
Building's name

Luke-Callaghan School


Other name(s): Édifice Luc Callahan

Location / address
5611 Clark Street
Montréal
Quebec, Canada


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Mile-end
Arrondissement Le Plateau-Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

4 floors(overground)

Building type
School and University

Last update:
2017-07-27

CodeIMTL 110



Luke-Callaghan School

Picture Alexis Hamel 2008:01


You have more information about this building: contact us

School and University | Next »  

Vous déménagez à Montréal?

Trouver le quartier qui vous convient!  Bimo.ca

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • The larget company in Montreal is BCE Bell Canada with ~ 12 000 employees
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  Statistics about this page
17272 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 678 / 2977

Position change : - 39 ( -1.4 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|