User | Français
46 Online Users
19338 images
|
   


Downtown

His Majesty's Theatre

  See this building

on a map


votes
Public Building : 4.18 / 10 - 17 votes
Building's name

His Majesty's Theatre


Other name(s): Her Majesty's

Location / address
rue Guy


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1898

Building type
Public Building

Last update:
2015-12-28

CodeIMTL 5462
Building demolish



His Majesty's Theatre

Picture by Inconnu, Album Massicotte, BANQ


You have more information about this building: contact us
History and facts about this building

Ref : Atlas of the City of Montreal and vicinity , 1914, page 17, Collection numérique de cartes et plans, BANQ


Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1912


BANQ Atlas Montreal 1912 - 174399_017
Carte complète - réference & source

Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1949


Vue Satellite Montréal 1959 - Archive de Montréal
Carte complète - réference & source

Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1890


BANQ Atlas Montreal 1890 - 174398_17
Carte complète - réference & source

Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1898)
  • Former Notre-Dame Library »»
  • Westmount Public Library »»
  • Macdonald-Harrington Building (McGill) »»
  • London and Lancashire Building »»
  • Immaculee-Conception Church »»
  • Viger Train Station »»
  • Alex Paterson House »»
  • Emmanuel Saint-Louis House »»
  • J. Henry Birks house »»
  • James Gardner House »»
  • Maude Adelaïde Gooderham House »»
  • Department of Geography | University of Montreal »»

Quel quartier vaut le moins?

combien payer selon le quartier?  Bimo.ca

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • A Montreal's nick name is : La ville aux cents clochés
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  Statistics about this page
5827 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 2491 / 2977

Position change : + 149 ( 5.2 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2016 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|