User | Français
106 Online Users
15505 images
 > > > > 
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

YWCA Montreal

  View this building

on satellite map

(without leaving this page)


votes
Public Building : 8.52 / 10 - 17 votes
Building's name

YWCA Montreal


Other name(s): Hôtel Y de Montréal, Auberge YWCA

Location / address
1355 René-Lévesque Boulevard West
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Lucien-L'Allier

or
  Bus : 150, 410

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

7 floors(overground)

Architect

Leslie A. Perry  


Year of completion
1952

Building type
Public Building

Last update:
2013-02-23

CodeIMTL 5514



YWCA Montreal


Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us | Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building
  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Downtown

Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1952)
  • 2240, rue Ontario Est Building »»
  • Laurentienne Bank Westmount Branch »»
  • Town Mount-Royal firestation »»
  • Aquatic Complex »»
  • Sainte-Bernadette-Soubirous School »»
  • Édifice de la Rive »»
  • Église du Tres-Saint-Sacrement Lachine »»
  • Rosedale Queen Mary United Church »»
  • Saint-Barnabé-Apôtre Church »»
  • Saint-Sixte Church »»
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
8908 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 446 / 2977 (16/2/2012)

Position change : - 83 ( -2.9 %) since 26/6/2011

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law