User | Français
58 Online Users
19338 images
|
   


Downtown

Deloitte Tower

  See this building

on a map


votes
Skyscraper : 6.04 / 10 - 50 votes
Building's name

Deloitte Tower


Other name(s): Tour Windsor

Architect

Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates  
 B+H Architects
 Lemay et Associés


Location / address
Rue Sainte-Antoine

Near subway station Bonaventure

or
  Bus : 36, 74, 75, 107

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

26 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction
2013

Year of completion
2015

Building type
Skyscraper

Last update:
2016-12-08

CodeIMTL 8011



Deloitte Tower

Picture by Alexis Hamel septembre 2015


You have more information about this building: contact us
Architect

Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates  
 B+H Architects
 Lemay et Associés
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
Construction C.A.L

    Quad Windsor Projet

    This tower is part of the Quad Windsor project, a huge redevelopment of the southern part of downtown Montreal led by Cadillac Fairview since the acquisition of former Windsor Train Station. The company plans to invest more than two billion in various building resulting in a new district and at least six new skyscrapers.

    Other related pages to see

    Windsor Train Station
    1100 de la Gauchetière Street / Peel / Saint-Antoine/ H3B 2S2
    Borough Downtown
    13 Floors
    1888
    7.97 /10 : 337 votes
    15 pictures
    Windsor Train Station

    This building is also visible on those pictures

    Rio Tinto Place
    Avenue des Canadiens
    Borough Downtown

    2015
    7 pictures
    Rio Tinto Place

    Architectural Elements

    Architectural elements
    Skyway

   Silhouette Factor : -23 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)




  Building achieved the same year (2015)
   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (2015)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Demolition of Bonaventure Expressway
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  • The longest street in Montréal is blvd Gouin : 50 Km
  Statistics about this page
43690 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: / 2977

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2016 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|