User | Français
79 Online Users
15186 images
 > > > > 
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Denise Pelletier Theater

  View this building

on satellite map

(without leaving this page)


votes
Public Building : 7.81 / 10 - 59 votes
Building's name

Denise Pelletier Theater


Other name(s): Théâtre Granada

Location / address
4353 Sainte-Catherine Street East
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 34

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Arrondissement Mercier­Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Est de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Architect

E. A. Doucet  


Year of completion
1928

Building type
Public Building

Last update:
2014-08-11

CodeIMTL 4953



Denise Pelletier Theater


Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us | Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building
Architect

E. A. Doucet  
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
G. Archambeault Ltd
Modifications :
1977 Rénovation Jean-Guy Brodeur, 2010 :Saia Barbarese Topouzanov architectes
  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1928)
  • 4407-4415, Sainte-Catherine Ouest/ Kensington Building »»
  • avenue McNider Building »»
  • 6105-6107, rue Sherbrooke Ouest / avenue Hingston Building »»
  • 6300, avenue du Parc Building »»
  • Haddon Hall Appartements »»
  • Royal Hall Apartements »»
  • Royal Mount Apartements »»
  • Royal York Apartements »»
  • Ascension of Our Lord Church »»
  • Bank Of Montreal Sherbrooke Street Branch »»
  • Bell Canada - Elmwood Exchange »»
  • Old Outremont Post Office »»
  • College Jean-de-Brébeuf »»
  • The Sacred Heart School of Montreal »»
  • Très-Saint-Sacrement School »»
  • Hélène-Boullé School »»
  • Riverview Elementary School »»
  • School Sainte-Cunégonde Girls »»
  • Bell Atwater Building »»
  • Confederation Building »»
  • Royal Bank building »»
  • Hanson Brothers Building »»
  • Sir Mortimer B. Davis Memorial Building »»
  • Themis Building »»
  • Tramway Building »»
  • St. Luke Presbyterian Church »»
  • Saint-Vincent-de-Paul Church »»
  • Très-Saint-Rédempteur Church »»
  • Guido Molinari Fondation »»
  • Saint-Luc Hospital »»
  • Berkeley Hotel »»
  • Frederick Walter Dakin building »»
  • Le Broadway condo »»
  • Maison Basile-Moreau »»
  • John R. McDougall House »»
  • Samuel Leopold House »»
  • Pères du très-Saint-Sacrement Monastery »»
  • Montreal Light Heat & Power Consolidated »»
  • Pharmacy Building »»
  • McTavish Reservoir »»
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  • There are more then 480 buildings over 10 storeys in Montreal
  Statistics about this page
8960 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 759 / 2977 (16/2/2012)

Position change : - 22 ( -0.8 %) since 26/6/2011

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law