User | Français
60 Online Users
20490 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Downtown    -   Public Building

Former Central Station


votes
5.31 / 10 - 32 votes
Building's name

Former Central Station


Other name

Terminus Voyageur

Architect
Location / address
505 de Maisonneuve Boulevard
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Berri-UQAM
  Bus : 15, 747

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1951

Building type

Public Building

Last update:
2014-07-21

CodeIMTL 4873



Former Central Station

Picture Alexis Hamel 2014:06


You have more information about this building: contact us

    Other related pages to see

    Îlot apparts
    [Campus Normand-Bethune,îlot Voyageur]
    1795 Berri Street / Rue Ontario
    Borough Downtown
    10 Floors
    2016
    4.57 /10 : 106 votes
    34 pictures
    Îlot apparts


Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1951)
  • 2100 Drummond »»
  • Chambre de vannes LaSalle »»
  • Church Resurrection of our Lord »»
  • Cinema Mies »»
  • Notre-Dame-du-Foyer School »»
  • Paul Jarry School »»
  • Rosemount High School »»
  • Montreal Chinese Alliance Church »»
  • Mount Royal United Church »»
  • Notre-Dame du Foyer Church »»
  • St.Thomas More Church »»
  • Saint-Joseph of Mount-Royal Church »»
  • Saint-Louis-de-France Church »»
  • Saint-Nicholas Antiochian Orthodox church »»
  • The Sign of the Theotokos Orthodox Church »»
  • The Virgin Mary Antiochian Orthodox Church »»
  • Espace La Fontaine »»
  • Hydro-Québec Jarry Building »»
  • Rosemont Public Swimming Pool »»

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1951)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Birth of the Commission de Transport de Montral ancestor of the actual STM
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  Statistics about this page
10301 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1218 / 2977

Position change : + 213 ( 7.5 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|