User | Français
49 Online Users
20506 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Mile-end    -   Church

St. Micheal Church


votes
6.94 / 10 - 209 votes
Building's name

St. Micheal Church


Other name

St. Micheal the Archangel

Architect
Location / address
5580 Saint-Urbain Street / rue Saint-Viateur Est
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 55

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Mile-end
Arrondissement Le Plateau-Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

5 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction
1914

Year of completion
1915

Building type

Church

Last update:
2017-08-05

CodeIMTL 153



St. Micheal Church

Picture Alexis Hamel 2007:05


You have more information about this building: contact us



Hours of masses and other religious events from this churches are not shown because they are subject to change.


Church | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1915)
  • 3849, rue Saint-Hubert / Napoléon Building »»
  • 1200 Amherst Street »»
  • Marie-Immaculée Academy »»
  • Former Banque Canadienne Nationale »»
  • Former Ahuntsic Library »»
  • Halcyon Appartements »»
  • Montreal Association for the Blinds »»
  • Bank Of Montreal »»
  • Scotia Bank Sherbrooke Branch »»
  • Saint-Sulpice Library »»
  • Fire Station No 40 »»
  • Maisonneuve Fire Station »»
  • Chateau de l'Esplanade »»
  • Coopérative Petite-Patrie »»
  • Bancroft School »»
  • Primary International School »»
  • Notre-Dame des Sept-Douleurs School »»
  • National Trust Building »»
  • Joseph Saint-Pierre Building »»
  • Le 281 »»
  • Herbert Meredith Marler House »»
  • Joseph Gagnon House »»
  • McGill Stadium »»
  • Laurier Theater (Regent Theatre) »»
  • Twin Triplex on de Bullion »»

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1915)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Establishement of the City of Montreal-Nord
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  • A Montreal's nick name is : La ville aux cents clochés
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  Statistics about this page
31250 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 219 / 2977

Position change : - 27 ( -0.9 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|