User | Français
25 Online Users
20483 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Lachine    -   Church

St. Stephen's Anglican Church Lachine


votes
7.43 / 10 - 28 votes
Building's name

St. Stephen's Anglican Church Lachine


Other name

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church

Location / address
25 12 e Lachine Avenue
Montréal
Quebec, Canada


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough / Arrondissement
Lachine
Ouest de l'Île

1 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1831

Building type

Church

Last update:
2017-03-15

CodeIMTL 5940



St. Stephen's Anglican Church Lachine

Picture 2009:11


You have more information about this building: contact us

Modifications :
1908: James Edward Adamson

Hours of masses and other religious events from this churches are not shown because they are subject to change.


Church | Next »  

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  • A Montreal's nick name is : La ville aux cents clochés
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  Statistics about this page
14556 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 974 / 2977

Position change : + 12 ( 0.4 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|