User | Français
76 Online Users
20357 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Downtown    -   Industrials Building

Poste Adélard-Godbout


votes
8.3 / 10 - 39 votes
Building's name

Poste Adélard-Godbout


Other name

Royal Electric Co., Poste de transformation Wellington

Architect
Location / address
733 Wellington Street /Queen
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 61

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

2 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1902

Building type

Industrials Building

Last update:
2012-12-18

CodeIMTL 960
Actual use
Hydo-Québec



Poste Adélard-Godbout

Picture Alexis Hamel 2010:07


You have more information about this building: contact us

Industrials Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1902)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1902)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Election of James Cochrane to Montreal town hall
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
9865 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1057 / 2977

Position change : + 355 ( 12.4 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|