User | Français
39 Online Users
20506 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Mile-end    -   Industrials Building

Ubisoft Montreal


votes
7.07 / 10 - 59 votes
Building's name

Ubisoft Montreal


Other name

J. W. & Peck Shoes

Location / address
5505 Saint-Laurent Boulevard
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 55

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Mile-end
Arrondissement Le Plateau-Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

5 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1903

Building type

Industrials Building

Last update:
2017-06-15

CodeIMTL 612
Actual use
Bureaux d'Ubisoft Montreal



Ubisoft Montreal

Picture Alexis Hamel 2009:06


You have more information about this building: contact us

Industrials Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1903)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
35275 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 144 / 2977

Position change : + 36 ( 1.3 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|