User | Français
48 Online Users
20501 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Downtown    -   Public Building

Orpheum Theatre


votes
7.36 / 10 - 22 votes
Building's name

Orpheum Theatre


Other name

Bennett's Theatre, Orpheum Vaudville Theater

Architect
Location / address
525 Sainte-Catherine Street West
Montréal
Quebec, Canada


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

4 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1907

Building type

Public Building

Last update:
2016-12-31

CodeIMTL 6072
Building demolish



Orpheum Theatre

Picture Album Massicotte BANQ


You have more information about this building: contact us

    Other related pages to see

    Baptist Church
    Rue Sainte-Catherine West / City Councillors
    Borough Downtown

    1875
    3.33 /10 : 3 votes
    Baptist Church


Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1907)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1907)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Inauguration of Blue Bonnets Horse Race yard
  • The village of Verdun becomes the town of Verdun
  • Montreal Wanderers won the Stanley Cup.
  • Economic slowdown - creation of the "Office of the municipal assistance".
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  • There are more then 480 buildings over 10 storeys in Montreal
  Statistics about this page
10036 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1132 / 2977

Position change : + 760 ( 26.6 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|