User | Français
61 Online Users
19846 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Ahuntsic / Cartierville    -   Church

Notre-dame de La visitation Church

Rated Historical building

votes
7.22 / 10 - 225 votes
Building's name

Notre-dame de La visitation Church


Other name

Église du Sault-au-Récollet

Architect
Location / address
1847 Gouin Boulevard East
Montréal
Quebec, Canada


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough / Arrondissement
Ahuntsic / Cartierville
Centre de l'Île

5 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction
1749

Year of completion
1751

Building type

Church

Last update:
2017-03-22

CodeIMTL 1608



Notre-dame de La visitation Church

Picture Alexis Hamel 2011


You have more information about this building: contact us



Hours of masses and other religious events from this churches are not shown because they are subject to change.


Church | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1751)
  • Côte-des-Neiges old House »»

Quel quartier vaut le plus?

le prix moyen dans votre secteur, analysez le marché comme un pro  Bimo.ca

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  • There are more then 480 buildings over 10 storeys in Montreal
  Statistics about this page
28254 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 96 / 2977

Position change : + 15 ( 0.5 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|