User | Français
71 Online Users
20264 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Lachine    -   Old House

Lachine Museum


votes
8.44 / 10 - 41 votes
Building's name

Lachine Museum


Other name

Maison Le Ber Le Moyne

Location / address
100 chemin LaSalle
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 110, 120

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough / Arrondissement
Lachine
Ouest de l'Île

2 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1670

Building type

Old House, Public Building

Last update:
2016-06-02

CodeIMTL 5941



Lachine Museum

Picture Alexis Hamel 2009


You have more information about this building: contact us

Modifications :
1953 : modification, Napoléon Beauchamp




Old House | Next »  

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  • A Montreal's nick name is : La ville aux cents clochés
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  Statistics about this page
20154 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 316 / 2977

Position change : - 34 ( -1.2 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|