User | Français
44 Online Users
20501 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Plateau Mont-Royal    -   Monasterie, Religious Building

Maison des Pères du Très-Saint-Sacrement

Rated Historical building

votes
8.07 / 10 - 46 votes
Building's name

Maison des Pères du Très-Saint-Sacrement


Other name

Sanctuaire du Saint-Sacrement,Église Notre-Dame-du-Très-Saint-Sacrement

Architect
Location / address
500 du Mont-Royal Avenue East
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Mont-Royal
  Bus : 11, 97

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough / Arrondissement
Plateau Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

4 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction
1892

Year of completion
1894

Building type

Monasterie, Religious Building

Last update:
2016-08-22

CodeIMTL 376



Maison des Pères du Très-Saint-Sacrement

Picture Alexis Hamel 2010


You have more information about this building: contact us

Monasterie, Religious Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1894)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1894)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Last horse car pulled in the city
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • The larget company in Montreal is BCE Bell Canada with ~ 12 000 employees
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  Statistics about this page
17427 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 405 / 2977

Position change : + 56 ( 2 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|