User | Français
31 Online Users
20053 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Plateau Mont-Royal    -   Old House

Notman House

Rated Historical building

votes
7.51 / 10 - 65 votes
Building's name

Notman House


Other name

Maison Meredith

Architect
Location / address
51 Sherbrooke Street West
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 24, 55

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough / Arrondissement
Plateau Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

2 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1844

Building type

Old House

Last update:
2016-12-25

CodeIMTL 400
Actual use
Vacant



Notman House

Picture Alexis Hamel 2009:01


You have more information about this building: contact us
Architect

John Wells  

Modifications :
2014: Sid Lee Architecture

Old House | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1844)

Abonnez-vous à Imtl.org

 

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  Statistics about this page
28295 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 48 / 2977

Position change : - 8 ( -0.3 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|