User | Français
40 Online Users
16718 images
|
   
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Les Cours de l'Ambassade

  See this building

on a map

(without leaving this page)


votes
Apartement | Condo : 6.96 / 10 - 28 votes
Building's name

Les Cours de l'Ambassade


Other name(s): Embassy Row

Architect

Peter Dickinson  
 Rick W. Housden
 Menkes et Webb


Location / address
1545 Docteur Penfield Avenue
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 144

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

11 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction
1961

Year of completion
1962

Building type
Apartement | Condo

Last update:
2014-11-17

CodeIMTL 4992



Les Cours de l'Ambassade


Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us | Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

This building is on IMTL.org website because we list every buildings with 10 floors and more. We are not connected nor in relation with the owner of this building so we can’t provide any information about price and availability for rental.

  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Downtown

Apartement | Condo | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1962)
  • 620, boulevard René-Lévesque Ouest / 1145, rue Union Building »»
  • 250, boulevard Saint-Joseph Est Building »»
  • Rue Chatelain Building »»
  • Cathédrale Orthodoxe ukrainienne Sainte-Sophie »»
  • 2-3 Place Ville-Marie »»
  • Canada Tax Agency »»
  • Royal Bank »»
  • Delano Condominiums »»
  • Marguerite-De Lajemmerais School »»
  • CSST Building »»
  • Sister of Providence Building »»
  • Hydro-Québec Building »»
  • Québecor Building »»
  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Church »»
  • Saint Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church »»
  • Saint-Michel Church »»
  • Bellechasse Hospital »»
  • CIBC Tower »»
  • 801 Signature »»
  • Communication Studies and Journalism Building | Concordia »»
  • Marguerite-d'Youville Building | UdeM »»
  • Place Telus Montreal »»
  • Place Ville-Marie »»
  • Tourelle-Sur-Rive »»
   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1962)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Opening of the Champlain bridge
  • Montreal's first underground tunnel between Place Ville-Marie and the Central Station
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
8484 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 868 / 2977

Position change : + 100 ( 3.5 %)

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2015 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|