User | Français
47 Online Users
19841 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Plateau Mont-Royal    -   Skyscraper

New Residence Hall | McGill


votes
5.35 / 10 - 31 votes
Building's name

New Residence Hall | McGill


Other name

La cité Résidence, Hôtel du Parc

Architect
Location / address
3625 du Parc Avenue
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 80, 129, 435

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough / Arrondissement
Plateau Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

15 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1976

Building type

Skyscraper, Apartement | Condo

Last update:
2017-01-07

CodeIMTL 1286
Actual use
Résidence McGill
Complex real estate



New Residence Hall | McGill

Picture Alexis Hamel 2006:06


You have more information about this building: contact us
   Silhouette Factor : -13 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)

This building is on IMTL.org website because we list every buildings with 10 floors and more. We are not connected nor in relation with the owner of this building so we can’t provide any information about price and availability for rental.


Skyscraper | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1976)

Le quartier près de tous le moins cher?

Prix par pied carré / service de proximité  Bimo.ca

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1976)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Montreal host olympic summer games
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • The larget company in Montreal is BCE Bell Canada with ~ 12 000 employees
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  Statistics about this page
9336 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1075 / 2977

Position change : + 46 ( 1.6 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|