User | Français
63 Online Users
19337 images
|
   


Downtown

Marriott Courtyard Centre-Ville Hotel

  See this building

on a map


votes
Skyscraper : 7.83 / 10 - 118 votes
Building's name

Marriott Courtyard Centre-Ville Hotel


Other name(s): Le V Montreal

Architect

Brian Elsden Burrows architecte  


Location / address
380 René-Lévesque Boulevard / Bleury
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Place-d'Armes

or
  Bus : 150, 435

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

40 floors(overground)
138 m
Beginning of construction
2011

Year of completion
2013

Building type
Skyscraper, Hotel

Last update:
2016-12-05

CodeIMTL 7115



Marriott Courtyard Centre-Ville Hotel

Picture by Alexis Hamel mai 2014 - - taken on : 2014:05


You have more information about this building: contact us
Architect

Brian Elsden Burrows architecte  
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
Canvar
   Silhouette Factor : 3 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)

We have no relation with managers of this hotel thus we can’t answer to questions relative to room reservation of congress planning.

Follow this link for more details on this building http://www.canvar.ca/fr/gestion-hoteliere.html


  Building achieved the same year (2013)

Immobilier - Outil d'analyse

découvrez le prix de vente idéale selon votre secteur  Bimo.ca

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (2013)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Denis Coderre elected as the 44th Mayor of Montreal
  • Street Food is back in town
  • Union Montreal announces its dissolution
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  • There are more then 480 buildings over 10 storeys in Montreal
  Statistics about this page
49683 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 171 / 2977

Position change : + 532 ( 18.7 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2016 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|