User | Français
64 Online Users
19538 images
|
   

    | Montreal    > Saint-Laurent    >  Public Building

Former Youville Nursery

  See this building

on a map


votes
3.75 / 10 - 4 votes
Building's name

Former Youville Nursery


Other name(s): École Notre-Dame-de-Liesse

Architect

Alphonse Piché  


Location / address
5915-5935 Côte-de-Liesse Road
Montréal
Quebec, Canada


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough / Arrondissement
Saint-Laurent
Centre de l'Île

5 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1912

Building type
Public Building

Last update:
2015-10-26

CodeIMTL 7569



Former Youville Nursery

Picture 2011:10


You have more information about this building: contact us

  Building achieved the same year (1912)

Immobilier - Outil d'analyse

découvrez le prix de vente idéale selon votre secteur  Bimo.ca

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1912)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Election of Louis-Arsène Lavallée to Montreal town hall
  • Incorporation of the city of LaSalle from Saints-Anges-de-Lachine parish
  • Saint-Jean-Baptiste-de-la-Pointe-aux-Trembles village became the City of Pointe-aux-Trembles.
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
10236 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 2882 / 2977

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|