User | Français
72 Online Users
20487 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Mile-end    -   Bank

Scotia Bank Park Avenue Branch


votes
8.5 / 10 - 26 votes
Building's name

Scotia Bank Park Avenue Branch


Other name

Ancienne Banque D'Ottawa, Bank of Ottawa

Location / address
avenue du Parc / Fairmount

  Bus : 80, 435

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Mile-end
Arrondissement Le Plateau-Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

2 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1910

Building type

Bank

Last update:
2011-04-11

CodeIMTL 852



Scotia Bank Park Avenue Branch

Picture Alexis Hamel 2010


You have more information about this building: contact us

Bank | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1910)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1910)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Adoption of a bill allowing multiples annexations of suburb town of Montreal
  • Election of James J. Guerin to Montreal town hall
  • Foundation of the newspaper “Le Devoir”
  • Great Congress eucharistic in Montreal
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • The larget company in Montreal is BCE Bell Canada with ~ 12 000 employees
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  Statistics about this page
12084 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1055 / 2977

Position change : - 97 ( -3.4 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|