User | Français
72 Online Users
20487 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Mile-end    -   Public Building

Former Patro Le Prevost


votes
7.48 / 10 - 27 votes
Building's name

Former Patro Le Prevost


Other name

Patronage Jean-Léon Le Prevost, École St-Paul

Location / address
rue Saint-Dominique


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Mile-end
Arrondissement Le Plateau-Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1910

Building type

Public Building

Last update:
2017-08-20

CodeIMTL 5052
Building demolish



Former Patro Le Prevost

Picture 1914, Photographe inconnu, Archives Patro le Prévo


You have more information about this building: contact us

Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1949


Mile End - Vue aérienne Montréal 1947-1949
Carte complète - réference & source

Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1912


Mile End - Paroisse St-Georges - carte 1912 -
Carte complète - réference & source

Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1910)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1910)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Adoption of a bill allowing multiples annexations of suburb town of Montreal
  • Election of James J. Guerin to Montreal town hall
  • Foundation of the newspaper “Le Devoir”
  • Great Congress eucharistic in Montreal
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
11001 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 946 / 2977

Position change : - 24 ( -0.8 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|